Is Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Candied ginger (65%) (ginger (ginger, sugar), modified starch (potato, maize)), chocolate (35%) (cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD.
Check Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


