Is Hotel Chocolat Happy Birthday Giant Slab Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin). Milk chocolate contains minimum 40% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. Pack contains 20 servings. Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/ 2000kcal).
Check Hotel Chocolat Happy Birthday Giant Slab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Happy Birthday Giant Slab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Happy Birthday Giant Slab is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


