Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. May contain tree nuts, peanuts, milk, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame.

Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Egg Free? Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate | Spoonful