Is Hotel Chocolat Hazelnut & Ginger Chocolate Selector Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts (19%), Sugar, Ginger Pieces (14%) (Sulphites), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Vanilla). Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 70% Cocoa Solids.

Check Hotel Chocolat Hazelnut & Ginger Chocolate Selector against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hotel Chocolat Hazelnut & Ginger Chocolate Selector is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing