Is Hotel Chocolat Hazelnut & Ginger Chocolate Selector Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts (19%), Sugar, Ginger Pieces (14%) (Sulphites), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Vanilla). Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 70% Cocoa Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Hazelnut & Ginger Chocolate Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Hazelnut & Ginger Chocolate Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Ginger Crystalized - 3.2 Oz
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Hazelnut & Ginger Chocolate Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


