Is Hotel Chocolat Milk Chocolate Collection Selector Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 20% milk solids
- minimum 26% milk solids
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- caramel chocolate
- milk chocolate
minimum 20% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, PECAN NUT paste, nibbed PECAN NUTS, sweetened hazelnut paste (HAZELNUTS, sugar, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), HAZELNUT paste, skimmed MILK powder, butter oil (from MILK), caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), natural flavours (caramel, vanilla), natural colour (paprika). Milk chocolate contains minimum 40% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids. Caramel chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa solids, minimum 26% milk solids
Check Hotel Chocolat Milk Chocolate Collection Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Milk Chocolate Collection Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Milk Chocolate Collection Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


