Is Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • glycerol

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Passion Fruit Puree (7%), Butter Oil (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Water, Natural Flavour (Passion Fruit), Natural Colours (Annatto, Carotene). White Chocolate Contains Minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 27% Milk Solids.

Check Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go