Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. May contain tree nuts, peanuts, milk, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame.

Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate | Spoonful