Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings.
Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Bouchard The Dark Chocolate Experts
HAUT CHOCOLAT 72% CACAO MO'S DARK BACON BAR, HAUT CHOCOLAT
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


