Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings.

Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Dark | Spoonful