Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • hazelnut flour

hazelnut flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Hazelnut Flour (16%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Soya, Gluten, Wheat, Egg and Sesame.

Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go