Is Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Caramel, Vanilla), Natural Colour (Paprika), Milk Chocolate contains minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, minimum 20% Milk Solids, Caramel Chocolate contains minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, minimum 26% Milk Solids, White Chocolate contains minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, minimum 27% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


