Is Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Hazelnut Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Glucose Syrup, Pecan Nut Paste, Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol), Peanut Butter Paste (peanuts, Sea Salt), Dextrose, Coconut Milk, Vegetable Fats (sunflower, Coconut), Roasted Peanuts, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Brown Sugar, Coconut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Cornflakes (maize, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (from Barley)), Icing Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Natural Colours (beetroot, Annatto, Paprika), Molasses, Corn Starch, Pectin, Salt, Essential Oil (orange). Contains Hazelnut, Pecan Nut, Peanuts, Soy, Barley. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Sesame.

Check Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping