Is Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- pecan nut
- pecan nut paste
- hazelnut paste
- hazelnut flour
- coconut milk powder
- coconut flour
- coconut
- coconut milk
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Hazelnut Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Glucose Syrup, Pecan Nut Paste, Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol), Peanut Butter Paste (peanuts, Sea Salt), Dextrose, Coconut Milk, Vegetable Fats (sunflower, Coconut), Roasted Peanuts, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Brown Sugar, Coconut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Cornflakes (maize, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (from Barley)), Icing Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Natural Colours (beetroot, Annatto, Paprika), Molasses, Corn Starch, Pectin, Salt, Essential Oil (orange). Contains Hazelnut, Pecan Nut, Peanuts, Soy, Barley. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Sesame.
Check Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


