Is Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Hazelnut Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Glucose Syrup, Pecan Nut Paste, Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol), Peanut Butter Paste (peanuts, Sea Salt), Dextrose, Coconut Milk, Vegetable Fats (sunflower, Coconut), Roasted Peanuts, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Brown Sugar, Coconut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Cornflakes (maize, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (from Barley)), Icing Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Natural Colours (beetroot, Annatto, Paprika), Molasses, Corn Starch, Pectin, Salt, Essential Oil (orange). Contains Hazelnut, Pecan Nut, Peanuts, Soy, Barley. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Sesame.

Check Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping