Is Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- hazelnut flour
hazelnut flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Hazelnut Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Glucose Syrup, Pecan Nut Paste, Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol), Peanut Butter Paste (peanuts, Sea Salt), Dextrose, Coconut Milk, Vegetable Fats (sunflower, Coconut), Roasted Peanuts, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Brown Sugar, Coconut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Cornflakes (maize, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (from Barley)), Icing Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Natural Colours (beetroot, Annatto, Paprika), Molasses, Corn Starch, Pectin, Salt, Essential Oil (orange). Contains Hazelnut, Pecan Nut, Peanuts, Soy, Barley. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Sesame.
Check Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Unbelivably Vegan Sleekster Nutmilk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


