Is Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Batons Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate contains minimum 36% Cocoa Solids minimum, 27% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Batons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Batons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Batons is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


