Is Hotel chocolat woolliam Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, SOYA lecithin), natural colours (beetroot, paprika), flavourings. White chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa butter, minimum 27% milk solids. Caramel milk chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa solids, minimum 26% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. All chocolates in this bax may contain peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soya, wheat, gluten, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours.

Check Hotel chocolat woolliam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping