Is Hotel chocolat Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

contains milk your guide: contains gluten o contains egg contains wheat a selection of filled chocolates. ingredionts: cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream milk powder, milk caran (oweetened condensed milk, glucose fructose syrup, sugar, flavouring), stabilisors (sorbitol, glycerol), almond nuts paste, whipp croam (cream (from milk), stabilisor (carragoonan), bttor ol (from milk), skimmed milk powder, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (coconut, shoa, sunflower), com flakes (milled corn, sugar, malt flavouring (from barley), salt), meringue granules (sugar, cocoa butter, wheat starch, egg white), dextroso, cranborry powder, emulsifiers (sova lecithin, sunflower lecithin), caramelised sugar, ground cinnamon, molasses, natural colours (boetroot, annatto, paprika), lactose (from milk), flavourings, sea salt, acidity regulator (ciric acid), essential oil (lomon). dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. white chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa butter, minimum 27% milk solids. milk chocolate contains minimum 40% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids. caramel milk chocolate contains minimum 36% cocon solids, minimum 26% milk solids. for allorgens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. all chocolates in this box may contain poanuts, tree nuts, milk, soya, gluten, wheat, ogg, sesame. suitable for vegetarians. alcohol free. no artificial flavours. ribbons are for decoration. suporvision of an adult is recommended. store in a coal dry place away from strong odours. country of origin: made in united kingdom with cocoa from west africa. contains tree nuts

Check Hotel chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCaramelCinnamon
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go