Is hotess cinnamon roll Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate or reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less yeast, cinnamon, mono and diglycerides, salt, dextrose, glycerin, whey, egg white, cornstarch, preservative (calcium propionate, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, molasses, mineral oil, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, egg, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes, fumaric acid, color (beta carotene, titanium dioxide), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, agar, calcium lactate, contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, 527546 contains bioengineered food ingredients hostess brands, llc lenexa, ks 66215 ⓒ2020-21 hostess brands, llc follow us: oo hostess quality commitment at hostess we care deeply about our customers and are committed to providing you with quality bakery products, we welcome your comments and questions, 1-800-483-7253 or hostesscakes,com please have packaging available 8810911376 5% 7% ha nutrient in لام recyclable to

Check hotess cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking