Is hotess cinnamon roll Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate or reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less yeast, cinnamon, mono and diglycerides, salt, dextrose, glycerin, whey, egg white, cornstarch, preservative (calcium propionate, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, molasses, mineral oil, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, egg, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes, fumaric acid, color (beta carotene, titanium dioxide), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, agar, calcium lactate, contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, 527546 contains bioengineered food ingredients hostess brands, llc lenexa, ks 66215 ⓒ2020-21 hostess brands, llc follow us: oo hostess quality commitment at hostess we care deeply about our customers and are committed to providing you with quality bakery products, we welcome your comments and questions, 1-800-483-7253 or hostesscakes,com please have packaging available 8810911376 5% 7% ha nutrient in لام recyclable to
Check hotess cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hotess cinnamon roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Roll


