Is hotess cinnamon roll Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate or reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less yeast, cinnamon, mono and diglycerides, salt, dextrose, glycerin, whey, egg white, cornstarch, preservative (calcium propionate, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, molasses, mineral oil, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, egg, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes, fumaric acid, color (beta carotene, titanium dioxide), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, agar, calcium lactate, contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, 527546 contains bioengineered food ingredients hostess brands, llc lenexa, ks 66215 ⓒ2020-21 hostess brands, llc follow us: oo hostess quality commitment at hostess we care deeply about our customers and are committed to providing you with quality bakery products, we welcome your comments and questions, 1-800-483-7253 or hostesscakes,com please have packaging available 8810911376 5% 7% ha nutrient in لام recyclable to
Check hotess cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hotess cinnamon roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Roll


