Is hotess cinnamon roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg white
- egg
- whey
- 1-800-483-7253
- calcium lactate
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- calcium sulfate
- +9 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate or reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less yeast, cinnamon, mono and diglycerides, salt, dextrose, glycerin, whey, egg white, cornstarch, preservative (calcium propionate, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, molasses, mineral oil, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, egg, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes, fumaric acid, color (beta carotene, titanium dioxide), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, agar, calcium lactate, contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, 527546 contains bioengineered food ingredients hostess brands, llc lenexa, ks 66215 ⓒ2020-21 hostess brands, llc follow us: oo hostess quality commitment at hostess we care deeply about our customers and are committed to providing you with quality bakery products, we welcome your comments and questions, 1-800-483-7253 or hostesscakes,com please have packaging available 8810911376 5% 7% ha nutrient in لام recyclable to
Check hotess cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hotess cinnamon roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Roll


