Is hotess cinnamon roll Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- ks 66215 c2020-21 hostess brands
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- +9 more
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate or reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less yeast, cinnamon, mono and diglycerides, salt, dextrose, glycerin, whey, egg white, cornstarch, preservative (calcium propionate, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, molasses, mineral oil, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, egg, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes, fumaric acid, color (beta carotene, titanium dioxide), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, agar, calcium lactate, contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, 527546 contains bioengineered food ingredients hostess brands, llc lenexa, ks 66215 ⓒ2020-21 hostess brands, llc follow us: oo hostess quality commitment at hostess we care deeply about our customers and are committed to providing you with quality bakery products, we welcome your comments and questions, 1-800-483-7253 or hostesscakes,com please have packaging available 8810911376 5% 7% ha nutrient in لام recyclable to
Check hotess cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hotess cinnamon roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Roll


