Is HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE INFUSED SAUCE, HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, earthy truffle aroma with savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used as a finishing sauce for pasta, risotto, grilled meats, and roasted vegetables, it adds concentrated truffle character. Reviewers often note bold truffle intensity, convenient jarred format, and occasional variance in strength between batches reported.

Description
Rich, earthy truffle aroma with savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used as a finishing sauce for pasta, risotto, grilled meats, and roasted vegetables, it adds concentrated truffle character. Reviewers often note bold truffle intensity, convenient jarred format, and occasional variance in strength between batches reported.
Ingredients
Truff Chili Blend (Red Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Black Truffle (Tuber Melanosporum), And Black Truffle Powder Concentrate), Jalapeno Pepper, Olive Oil Infused With Black Truffle Essence, Organic Agave Nectar, Water, Red Habanero Powder, Lycopene And Glycerin (For Color), Citric Acid, Spices, Organic Coriander And Xanthan Gum
Check HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE INFUSED SAUCE, HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE INFUSED SAUCE, HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE INFUSED SAUCE, HOTTER BLACK TRUFFLE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


