Is Houmous Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutrition Typical values Energy kJ Energy kcal Fat of which saturates mono-unsaturates - polyunsaturates Carbohydrate of which sugars starch per 100g 682 164 8.79 Fibre Protein Salt 1.0g 4.1g 3.2g 12.29 per 1/4 pot 341 82 4.3g 0.5g 2.0g 1.6g 6.19 % adult RI ad per 1/4 pot - 0.5g 5.8g 4% 2.49 3.4g 0.25g 6% 3% 2% <1% 0.69 11.6g 4.89 6.99 0.519 Intakes of an average adult (8400kJ/2 7% 4%
Check Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladSnacking


