Is House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- flour
- natural flavor
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Whey (Milk), Egg, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Soy Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Flour
Check House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Where to buy
House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


