No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is House Foods, Noodle Tofu Shirataki Fettuccine, 8 Ounce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Yam Flour, Calcium Hydroxide, Glucono Delta Lactone, Calcium Sulfate

Check House Foods, Noodle Tofu Shirataki Fettuccine, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Foods, Noodle Tofu Shirataki Fettuccine, 8 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryLunch
Soy Free? House Foods, Noodle Tofu Shirataki Fettuccine, 8 Ounce | Spoonful