Is House Foods Organic Tofu Protein From Soybeans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone.
Check House Foods Organic Tofu Protein From Soybeans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Foods Organic Tofu Protein From Soybeans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Unknown · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSandwich


