Is House Italian Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
s per container 2 tbsp (30ml) ries 100 % daily value 11% 3% ydrate 69 in ug contains less than 2% of sea salt, dijon mustard (water, mustardseed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices), spice, dried garlic, xanthan gum, dist,,sold exclusively by: aldi 0% batavia, il 60510 6% shake well before use refrigerate
Check House Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing


