Is House Italian Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

s per container 2 tbsp (30ml) ries 100 % daily value 11% 3% ydrate 69 in ug contains less than 2% of sea salt, dijon mustard (water, mustardseed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices), spice, dried garlic, xanthan gum, dist,,sold exclusively by: aldi 0% batavia, il 60510 6% shake well before use refrigerate

Check House Italian against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing