Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART WITH JAZZIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), BEETROOT RED ADDED AS COLOR, LEMON, BLACKCURRANT & RADISH CONCENTRATES ADDED AS COLORS, COCONUT OIL, BEESWAX ADDED AS GLAZING AGENT.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART WITH JAZZIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART WITH JAZZIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


