Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA FAT, DRIED WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, POTATO STARCH ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT), DRIED NON-FAT MILK, DRIED WHEY (MILK), WHEAT STARCH, DRIED FULL CREAM MILK, MILK SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TURMERIC, ANTHOCYANIN, PLAIN CARAMEL, BETA CAROTENE, BEETROOT RED, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN, SULPHITE AMMONIA CARAMEL ADDED AS COLORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID ADDED AS ACIDITY REGULATOR, SORBIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX AND SHELLAC ADDED AS GLAZING AGENTS, COCONUT OIL.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


