Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, PECAN NUT, COCOA FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, PALM OIL, ANGLESEY SEA SALT FLAKES, SHEA FAT, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK FAT, WATER), SALT, PLAIN CARAMEL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, IRON OXIDE ADDED AS COLORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE ADDED AS RAISING AGENT.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


