Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART WITH JAZZIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA FAT, DRIED WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BEETROOT RED ADDED AS COLOR, LEMON, BLACKCURRANT & RADISH CONCENTRATES ADDED AS COLORS, COCONUT OIL, BEESWAX ADDED AS GLAZING AGENT.

Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART WITH JAZZIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go