Is House Of Fudge 100g Net Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Glucose (gluten Free, Sulphite), Crystallised Ginger (3%), Ground Ginger, Salt, Flavours, Preservative (202). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check House Of Fudge 100g Net against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go