Is House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy protein
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Caramel Color), Sherry Wine, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Cottonseed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Soy Protein, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate
Check House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


