Is House Of Tsang Sauce - Sweet Sour Stir Fry - 11.5 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This sweet-and-tangy stir-fry sauce offers a glossy, slightly viscous texture that clings to proteins and vegetables, commonly used for stir-fries, glazing, and dipping. Reviewers commonly note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, easy preparation, and a pronounced sweetness balanced by tanginess; a few mention sweetness level and preferred portioning and family appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Rice Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Sherry Wine, Salt, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic

Check House Of Tsang Sauce - Sweet Sour Stir Fry - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Of Tsang Sauce - Sweet Sour Stir Fry - 11.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry