Is HOUSE OF TSANG Spicy Szechuan Stir-Fry Sauce, Shelf Stable, 11.5 oz Glass Bottle Soy Free?

Description
A shelf-stable, spicy Szechuan stir-fry sauce in 11.5 oz glass bottle delivers bold heat and aromatic spice with a glossy, clingy texture that coats proteins and vegetables. Commonly used for quick stir-fries, noodle dishes, marinades and dipping, reviews note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness or mildness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A shelf-stable, spicy Szechuan stir-fry sauce in 11.5 oz glass bottle delivers bold heat and aromatic spice with a glossy, clingy texture that coats proteins and vegetables. Commonly used for quick stir-fries, noodle dishes, marinades and dipping, reviews note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness or mildness.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Rice Starch, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sesame Seed Oil, Yeast Extract, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Spice, Natural Flavoring, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Natural Flavoring
Check HOUSE OF TSANG Spicy Szechuan Stir-Fry Sauce, Shelf Stable, 11.5 oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF TSANG Spicy Szechuan Stir-Fry Sauce, Shelf Stable, 11.5 oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
House Of Tsang Stir-Fry Sauce General Tsao - 12.6 Oz
Where to buy
HOUSE OF TSANG Spicy Szechuan Stir-Fry Sauce, Shelf Stable, 11.5 oz Glass Bottle is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


