Is House of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce Dipping Sauce, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Diced Red Jalapeno Pepper And Red Bell Pepper (Contains Salt, Acetic Acid, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), White Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Vinegar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Red Pepper Flakes And Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Vinegar, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Cilantro), Citric Acid
Check House of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce Dipping Sauce, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce Dipping Sauce, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
House of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce Dipping Sauce, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


