Is House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Apple Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


