Is House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Sorbitol, Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid (Ph Regulator), Wasabi Powder, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Yellow No,5, Fd&c Blue No,1
Check House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Where to buy
House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


