Is Hovis Granary Medium Sliced Bread 800g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Original Granary Blend (Granary Malted Wheat Flakes (11%), Malted Barley Flour, Toasted Wheat , Toasted Rye ), Yeast, Wheat Protein, Salt, Vinegar, Soya Flour, Sugar, Emulsifiers: E472e, E471, Caramelised Sugar, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Hovis Granary Medium Sliced Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hovis Granary Medium Sliced Bread 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast


