Is Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Beer, Cayenne, Garlic

Check Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping