Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Howard's Sweet Pepper Relish Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum (Natural Gums) And Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).

Check Howard's Sweet Pepper Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howard's Sweet Pepper Relish is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? Howard's Sweet Pepper Relish | Spoonful