Is Howe Atomic Fireballs Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- contains less than 2% of the following: food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Food Starch-modified (Corn), Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake.
Check Howe Atomic Fireballs Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe Atomic Fireballs Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Howe Atomic Fireballs Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


