Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Howe Chocolate Non-Pariels Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARNAUBA WAX

Check Howe Chocolate Non-Pariels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howe Chocolate Non-Pariels is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Howe Chocolate Non-Pariels | Spoonful