Is Howe English Toffee Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey Powder, Palm Oil and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt and Soya Lecithin.

Check Howe English Toffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howe English Toffee is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go