Is Howe Maple Nut Goodies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Peanuts , Corn Syrup , Palm Kernel Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Palm Kernel , Soybean and Cottonseed , Emulsified with Lecithin ) , Modified Corn Starch , Maple Syrup , Gelatin , Salt , Artificial Flavor , Sodium Bicarbonate , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Red 40 , Blue 1 , Freshness Preserved by TBHQ and Citric Acid .

Check Howe Maple Nut Goodies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howe Maple Nut Goodies is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go