Is Howe Maple Nut Goodies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Peanuts , Corn Syrup , Palm Kernel Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Palm Kernel , Soybean and Cottonseed , Emulsified with Lecithin ) , Modified Corn Starch , Maple Syrup , Gelatin , Salt , Artificial Flavor , Sodium Bicarbonate , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Red 40 , Blue 1 , Freshness Preserved by TBHQ and Citric Acid .

Check Howe Maple Nut Goodies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howe Maple Nut Goodies is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go